22467 Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express
  • Number
    22467
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Gandhinagar Capital/GNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1495km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22468
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22467/ Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Gandhinagar Capital. The total distance covered by the train is 1495km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22467/ Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 15:15 origin 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) 00:35 00:43 8 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 12:06 12:11 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:10 14:20 10 1
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Special 04273 Varanasi Junction 15:15 Gandhinagar Capital 15:20 Wednesday
Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express 22467 Varanasi Junction 15:15 Gandhinagar Capital 15:20 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express ?
  • Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express Train Number is 22467.

  • How many days in a week 22467 Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express runs ?
  • 22467 Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22467 Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22467 Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express ?
  • Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express runs between Varanasi Junction to Gandhinagar Capital. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 15:15 and reaches Gandhinagar Capital/GNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22467 ?
  • 22467 arrives on platform number at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Gandhinagar Capital.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express?
  • Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express took 24h 5m to cover total distance of 1495km between Varanasi Junction and Gandhinagar Capital.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Gandhinagar Capital SF Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhinagar Capital at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20925/ Surat - Amravati SF Express run from Surat to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17202/ Golconda Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)