22487 Seemanchal Link Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seemanchal Link Express (PT)
  • Number
    22487
  • Source
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1364km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12488
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22487/ Seemanchal Link Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Radhikapur and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1364km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22487/ Seemanchal Link Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Radhikapur(RDP) origin 20:00 origin 0
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 20:13 20:15 2 0
RaiGanj(RGJ) 20:32 20:37 5 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Salmari(SRI) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Sonaili(SI) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:25 23:15 50 0
Naugachia(NNA) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:14 09:29 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 10:32 10:34 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:07 17:09 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:20 20:22 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seemanchal Link Express (PT) ?
  • Seemanchal Link Express (PT) Train Number is 22487.

  • How many days in a week 22487 Seemanchal Link Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22487 Seemanchal Link Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22487 Seemanchal Link Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22487 Seemanchal Link Express (PT) train is 50m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Seemanchal Link Express (PT) ?
  • Seemanchal Link Express (PT) runs between Radhikapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Radhikapur at 20:00 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22487 ?
  • 22487 arrives on platform number 1 at Radhikapur and at platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seemanchal Link Express (PT)?
  • Seemanchal Link Express (PT) took 25h 0m to cover total distance of 1364km between Radhikapur and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Seemanchal Link Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22184/ Saket SF Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express run from Udaipur City to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)