22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22501
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3554km
  • Train Travel Time
    63h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22502
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3554km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 03:10 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 03:20 03:22 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:32 03:33 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:50 05:55 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:05 07:25 20 0
Perambur(PER) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 21:25 21:45 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 11:36 11:41 5 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 13:17 13:19 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:10 17:20 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:20 19:22 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 22:05 22:07 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:15 23:17 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 23:52 23:57 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:45 02:50 5 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 03:39 03:41 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 06:35 06:45 10 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 09:45 09:50 5 2
Diphu(DPU) 10:22 10:24 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 10:58 11:05 7 2
Furkating Junction(FKG) 13:00 13:02 2 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 14:20 14:30 10 2
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 15:28 15:33 5 2
Sibsagar Town(SRTN) 15:54 15:59 5 2
Moranhat(MRHT) 16:31 16:33 2 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 17:15 17:25 10 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 18:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia SF Special (PT) 02249 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:10 New Tinsukia Junction 18:25 Tuesday
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) 22501 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:10 New Tinsukia Junction 18:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22501.

  • How many days in a week 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Katpadi Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 03:10 and reaches New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22501 ?
  • 22501 arrives on platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 3 at New Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) took 63h 15m to cover total distance of 3554km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and New Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Tinsukia Junction at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Express run from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 00:16 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)