22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22601
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1391km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22602
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 1391km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 10:10 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Malur(MLO) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Adoni(AD) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:42 01:45 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 08:47 08:50 3 1
Puntamba Junction(PB) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) 22601 Chennai Central 10:10 Sainagar Shirdi 11:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22601.

  • How many days in a week 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Chennai Central at 10:10 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22601 ?
  • 22601 arrives on platform number 6 at Chennai Central and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) took 25h 20m to cover total distance of 1391km between Chennai Central and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15549/ Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15104/ Banaras - Gorakhpur InterCity Express run from Banaras to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Kisan Express run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12242/ Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 09:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:06 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)