22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22605
  • Source
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1991km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22606
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purulia Junction and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1991km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purulia Junction(PRR) origin 10:00 origin 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Midnapore(MDN) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Hijli(HIJ) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Belda(BLDA) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:33 15:38 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 19:10 19:25 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 01:30 01:50 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Eluru(EE) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Puttur(PUT) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purulia - Villupuram SF Special 06169 Purulia Junction 10:00 Villupuram Junction 19:00 Monday Friday
Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) 22605 Purulia Junction 10:00 Villupuram Junction 19:00 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) ?
  • Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22605.

  • How many days in a week 22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) ?
  • Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) runs between Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. It departs from Purulia Junction at 10:00 and reaches Villupuram Junction/VM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22605 ?
  • 22605 arrives on platform number 3 at Purulia Junction and at platform number 3 at Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT)?
  • Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) took 33h 0m to cover total distance of 1991km between Purulia Junction and Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Villupuram Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19107/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)