22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express
  • Number
    22608
  • Source
    Banaswadi/BAND
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    604km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22607
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaswadi and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 604km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaswadi(BAND) origin 19:00 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:06 00:10 4 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:47 02:50 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 04:22 04:25 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special 06130 Banaswadi 19:00 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Tuesday Thusday
Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express 12684 Banaswadi 19:00 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Special 06162 Banaswadi 19:00 Ernakulam Junction 06:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express ?
  • Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express Train Number is 22608.

  • How many days in a week 22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express runs ?
  • 22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express train is 4m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express ?
  • Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express runs between Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Banaswadi at 19:00 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22608 ?
  • 22608 arrives on platform number at Banaswadi and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express?
  • Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 604km between Banaswadi and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12985/ Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express run from Jaipur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12935/ Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express run from Bandra Terminus to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12893/ Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Bolangir. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12871/ Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express run from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)