22614 Shraddha Sethu Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shraddha Sethu Express
  • Number
    22614
  • Source
    Ayodhya Cantt/AYC
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2921km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22613
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22614/ Shraddha Sethu Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ayodhya Cantt and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 2921km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22614/ Shraddha Sethu Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) origin 22:45 origin 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 05:05 05:25 20 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 21:45 21:47 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Warangal(WL) 02:03 02:05 2 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:05 06:15 10 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 13:30 13:50 20 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:15 16:20 5 2
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 17:04 17:05 1 2
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 18:43 18:45 2 2
Kumbakonam(KMU) 19:15 19:17 2 2
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 20:23 20:25 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 21:50 22:00 10 2
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 00:35 00:40 5 3
Rameswaram(RMM) 03:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shraddha Sethu Express 22614 Ayodhya Cantt 22:45 Rameswaram 03:10 Wednesday
Shraddha Sethu Express 16794 Ayodhya Cantt 22:45 Rameswaram 03:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shraddha Sethu Express ?
  • Shraddha Sethu Express Train Number is 22614.

  • How many days in a week 22614 Shraddha Sethu Express runs ?
  • 22614 Shraddha Sethu Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22614 Shraddha Sethu Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22614 Shraddha Sethu Express train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Shraddha Sethu Express ?
  • Shraddha Sethu Express runs between Ayodhya Cantt to Rameswaram. It departs from Ayodhya Cantt at 22:45 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22614 ?
  • 22614 arrives on platform number at Ayodhya Cantt and at platform number at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shraddha Sethu Express?
  • Shraddha Sethu Express took 52h 25m to cover total distance of 2921km between Ayodhya Cantt and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Shraddha Sethu Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 03:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)