22618 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express
  • Number
    22618
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    334km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22617
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 334km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 07:40 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Chittoor(CTO) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express 22618 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Tirupati Main 13:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special 2543A KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Tirupati Main 13:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express 12544 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Tirupati Main 13:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Special 06195 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Tirupati Main 13:20 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express Train Number is 22618.

  • How many days in a week 22618 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express runs ?
  • 22618 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22618 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22618 KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express train is 2m at Bengaluru Cantt., Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 07:40 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22618 ?
  • 22618 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 334km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)