22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
  • Number
    22629
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1752km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22630
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1752km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22629/ Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 20:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 21:04 21:07 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Udupi(UD) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 13:57 14:00 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 17:37 17:40 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 19:37 19:40 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 00:07 00:10 3 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 02:03 02:05 2 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 04:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) 11021 Dadar Central 21:30 Tirunelveli Junction 11:50 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) 22629 Dadar Central 20:40 Tirunelveli Junction 04:20 Thusday
Dadar Central - Tirunelveli SF Festival Special 06071 Dadar Central 20:40 Tirunelveli Junction 09:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) ?
  • Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) Train Number is 22629.

  • How many days in a week 22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) runs ?
  • 22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) train is 10m at Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) ?
  • Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) runs between Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Dadar Central at 20:40 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22629 ?
  • 22629 arrives on platform number 8 at Dadar Central and at platform number at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)?
  • Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) took 31h 40m to cover total distance of 1752km between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20930/ Banaras - Udhna SF Express run from Banaras to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)