22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22631
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3060km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 5m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22632
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3060km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 11:55 origin 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Warangal(WL) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 10:36 10:38 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Sehore(SEH) 22:24 22:26 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 23:02 23:04 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:00 02:15 15 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:55 05:05 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 06:40 07:00 20 2
Durgapura(DPA) 08:42 08:45 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:10 09:20 10 2
Phulera Junction(FL) 10:10 10:12 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 11:04 11:07 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 11:57 12:00 3 2
Nagaur(NGO) 13:29 13:34 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 14:16 14:18 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 16:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) 22631 Madurai Junction 11:55 Bikaner Junction 16:00 Thusday
Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special 06053 Madurai Junction 11:55 Bikaner Junction 16:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22631.

  • How many days in a week 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) ?
  • Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) runs between Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Madurai Junction at 11:55 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22631 ?
  • 22631 arrives on platform number 2 at Madurai Junction and at platform number 4 at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT)?
  • Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) took 52h 5m to cover total distance of 3060km between Madurai Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)