22632 Anuvrat AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anuvrat AC SF Express
  • Number
    22632
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3060km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 30m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22631
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22632/ Anuvrat AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3060km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22632/ Anuvrat AC SF Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 16:22 16:27 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 18:15 18:18 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 19:13 19:16 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:41 21:44 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:25 23:45 20 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:05 04:20 15 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 20:59 21:00 1 1
Warangal(WL) 22:43 22:45 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:14 00:15 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:30 02:40 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 06:03 06:05 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:48 06:50 2 2
Sullurupeta(SPE) 07:38 07:40 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 10:00 10:15 15 2
Tambaram(TBM) 10:43 10:45 2 2
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:13 11:15 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 13:00 13:05 5 2
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 13:45 13:47 2 2
Ariyalur(ALU) 14:20 14:21 1 2
Srirangam(SRGM) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 15:40 15:45 5 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 16:55 17:00 5 2
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 17:18 17:20 2 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 18:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anuvrat AC SF Express 22632 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Madurai Junction 18:30 Sunday
Anuvrat AC SF Special Fare Special 06054 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Madurai Junction 18:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anuvrat AC SF Express ?
  • Anuvrat AC SF Express Train Number is 22632.

  • How many days in a week 22632 Anuvrat AC SF Express runs ?
  • 22632 Anuvrat AC SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22632 Anuvrat AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22632 Anuvrat AC SF Express train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anuvrat AC SF Express ?
  • Anuvrat AC SF Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 15:00 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22632 ?
  • 22632 arrives on platform number 3 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 3 at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anuvrat AC SF Express?
  • Anuvrat AC SF Express took 51h 30m to cover total distance of 3060km between Bikaner Junction and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anuvrat AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)