22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22633
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2844km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22634
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2844km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22633/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 14:30 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 15:25 15:28 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 16:57 17:00 3 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:01 20:04 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Udupi(UD) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Pernem(PERN) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 14:44 14:46 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Surat(ST) 22:15 22:18 3 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:42 00:02 -1420 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:45 03:50 5 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:50 07:00 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:08 08:10 2 2
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 10:08 10:10 2 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:45 10:47 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 12:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:30 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 12431 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:30 Tuesday Thusday Friday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Special 06167 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Tuesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Tuesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) 22653 Thiruvananthapuram Central 00:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:40 Saturday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Alappuzha) (PT) 22655 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 01:40 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly SF Special 06001 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:40 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:30 Wednesday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special (via Kottayam) 06083 Thiruvananthapuram Central 22:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:40 Friday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special 02431 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:40 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:25 Tuesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22633.

  • How many days in a week 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22633 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14:30 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22633 ?
  • 22633 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT)?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) took 46h 0m to cover total distance of 2844km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains