22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
  • Number
    22634
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2845km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22633
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2845km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 22:15 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:50 11:10 20 1
Surat(ST) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 23:36 23:38 2 1
Pernem(PERN) 00:20 00:22 2 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 01:50 02:00 10 2
Karwar(KAWR) 02:48 02:50 2 2
Udupi(UD) 06:10 06:12 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 07:30 07:40 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:19 08:20 1 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:22 09:25 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 10:37 10:40 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 12:20 12:30 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 13:27 13:30 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 14:23 14:25 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:50 14:55 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 15:57 16:00 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:59 17:00 1 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:53 17:55 2 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 19:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:35 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:16 Thiruvananthapuram Central 23:35 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Special 06168 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:05 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:05 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (Via Kottayam) 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:45 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special 06002 Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:15 Thiruvananthapuram Central 23:20 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam) 06084 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:00 Thiruvananthapuram Central 06:50 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special 02432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:16 Thiruvananthapuram Central 01:50 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express Train Number is 22634.

  • How many days in a week 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express runs ?
  • 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22:15 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22634 ?
  • 22634 arrives on platform number 4 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express took 45h 20m to cover total distance of 2845km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12926/ Paschim SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13228/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Saharsa InterCity Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17409/ Adilabad - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express run from Adilabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)