22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22641
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2561km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22642
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 2561km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:50 17:53 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:32 01:35 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:10 07:30 20 1
Perambur(PER) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:45 23:05 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:01 01:03 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 02:10 02:12 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:11 03:16 5 2
Balugaon(BALU) 04:12 04:13 1 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:15 05:25 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:48 06:53 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 07:54 07:55 1 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 09:42 09:44 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:20 11:35 15 2
Mecheda(MCA) 12:22 12:24 2 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 13:16 13:18 2 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 13:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 Kolkata Shalimar 11:55 Thusday Saturday
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special 02641 Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 Kolkata Shalimar 11:55 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22641.

  • How many days in a week 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Katpadi Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 16:55 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22641 ?
  • 22641 arrives on platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 1 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) took 44h 55m to cover total distance of 2561km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)