22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)
  • Number
    22651
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    673km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22652
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Palakkad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 673km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 21:40 origin 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Morappur(MAP) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Rasipuram(RASP) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Namakkal(NMKL) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Mohanur(MONR) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Palaiyam(PALM) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Akkaraippatti(API) 06:27 06:28 1 1
Oddanchatram(ODC) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Chatrappatti(CHPT) 07:02 07:03 1 1
Palani(PLNI) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Pollachi Junction(POY) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 10:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) 16001 Chennai Central 21:40 Palakkad Junction 10:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Special (Via Palani) 02651 Chennai Central 21:40 Palakkad Junction 10:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) 22651 Chennai Central 21:40 Palakkad Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) Train Number is 22651.

  • How many days in a week 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) runs ?
  • 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22651 MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) train is 10m at Dindigul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 21:40 and reaches Palakkad Junction/PGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22651 ?
  • 22651 arrives on platform number 7 at Chennai Central and at platform number 1,2 at Palakkad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 673km between Chennai Central and Palakkad Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palakkad Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22986/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20890/ Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)