22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
  • Number
    22683
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2335km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22684
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR. The total distance covered by the train is 2335km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:40 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:30 10:50 20 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 14:29 14:30 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 19:21 19:23 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Betul(BZU) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:00 02:10 10 2
Pipariya(PPI) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Narsinghpur(NU) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:40 05:50 10 2
Katni Junction(KTE) 07:15 07:20 5 2
Satna Junction(STA) 08:45 08:50 5 2
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 10:30 10:32 2 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 12:45 13:05 20 2
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 14:25 14:30 5 2
Amethi(AME) 15:00 15:02 2 2
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 16:00 16:05 5 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Perambur) 12539 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:15 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (Via Perambur) 02539 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Lucknow Charbagh NR 11:15 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) 22683 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:40 Monday
Yesvantpur - Lucknow Festival Special (via Kacheguda) 02683 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) Train Number is 22683.

  • How many days in a week 22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) runs ?
  • 22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) train is 20m at Kacheguda, Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 23:40 and reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22683 ?
  • 22683 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)?
  • Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) took 43h 0m to cover total distance of 2335km between Yesvantpur Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Charbagh NR at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20954/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)