22696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express
  • Number
    22696
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2450km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    82653
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22696/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2450km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22696/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 22:15 origin 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 02:19 02:22 3 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Mandsor(MDS) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:39 11:49 10 1
Surat(ST) 13:53 13:58 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:40 16:50 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:30 18:33 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 01:45 01:50 5 2
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Yadgir(YG) 05:14 05:15 1 2
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:23 06:24 1 2
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Ballari Junction(BAY) 09:43 09:45 2 2
Chitradurga(CTA) 12:00 12:01 1 2
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 12:35 12:36 1 2
Birur Junction(RRB) 13:59 14:00 1 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Tumakuru(TK) 16:33 16:35 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 18:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Festival Special 06522 Jaipur Junction 22:15 Yesvantpur Junction 17:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express ?
  • Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Train Number is 22696.

  • How many days in a week 22696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express runs ?
  • 22696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22696 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express train is 10m at Ajmer Junction, Chittaurgarh Junction, Vadodara Junction, Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express ?
  • Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 22:15 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22696 ?
  • 22696 arrives on platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express?
  • Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express took 44h 10m to cover total distance of 2450km between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)