22738 Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22738
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2416km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22737
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2416km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 12:50 origin 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 17:50 18:15 25 0
Nokha(NOK) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 19:42 19:47 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 20:52 20:57 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 02:02 02:04 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:58 10:03 5 1
Surat(ST) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 14:36 14:46 10 1
Dondaicha(DDE) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Amalner(AN) 16:14 16:16 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:10 18:15 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 20:20 20:25 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 23:00 23:02 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 03:00 03:01 1 2
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 05:40 05:42 2 2
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) 22738 Hisar Junction 12:50 Secunderabad Junction 08:45 Friday Sunday
Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) 17038 Hisar Junction 12:50 Secunderabad Junction 08:45 Friday Sunday
Hisar - Secunderabad Special (PT) 02790 Hisar Junction 12:50 Secunderabad Junction 08:45 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22738.

  • How many days in a week 22738 Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22738 Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22738 Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22738 Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) runs between Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 12:50 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22738 ?
  • 22738 arrives on platform number 3 at Hisar Junction and at platform number 4 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)?
  • Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) took 43h 55m to cover total distance of 2416km between Hisar Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)