22802 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22802
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    804km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22801
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 804km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 21:10 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 01:17 01:18 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:34 02:35 1 1
New Guntur(NGNT) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Eluru(EE) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:09 10:11 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) 22870 Chennai Central 21:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 10:25 Tuesday
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special 02008 Chennai Central 10:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:30 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) 22802 Chennai Central 21:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 11:00 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special 02870 Chennai Central 10:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:30 Tuesday
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special 02870 C Chennai Central 10:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22802.

  • How many days in a week 22802 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22802 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22802 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22802 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 21:10 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22802 ?
  • 22802 arrives on platform number 2 at Chennai Central and at platform number 7 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 804km between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19055/ Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly Express run from Valsad to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg ( Intercity ) Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)