22804 Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express
  • Number
    22804
  • Source
    Sambalpur Junction/SBP
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    656km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22803
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22804/ Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sambalpur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 656km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22804/ Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) origin 19:40 origin 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:46 01:51 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express 22804 Sambalpur Junction 19:40 Kolkata Shalimar 07:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express ?
  • Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express Train Number is 22804.

  • How many days in a week 22804 Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express runs ?
  • 22804 Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22804 Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22804 Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express train is 10m at Kharagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express ?
  • Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express runs between Sambalpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Sambalpur Junction at 19:40 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22804 ?
  • 22804 arrives on platform number 2 at Sambalpur Junction and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express?
  • Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 656km between Sambalpur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)