22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express
  • Number
    22810
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Paradeep/PRDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    554km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22809
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Paradeep. The total distance covered by the train is 554km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 23:50 origin 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:02 04:07 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:20 06:35 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Mancheswar(MCS) 07:16 07:17 1 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Rahama(RHMA) 08:41 08:43 2 1
Paradeep(PRDP) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express 22810 Visakhapatnam Junction 23:50 Paradeep 09:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express Train Number is 22810.

  • How many days in a week 22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express runs ?
  • 22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express train is 15m at Khurda Road Junction, Cuttack Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express ?
  • Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:50 and reaches Paradeep/PRDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22810 ?
  • 22810 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 1 at Paradeep.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express?
  • Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 554km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Paradeep.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Paradeep at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)