22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22826
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1660km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22825
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22826/ MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1660km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22826/ MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 16:25 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Eluru(EE) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 02:41 02:42 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 06:15 06:35 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 13:15 13:35 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 14:03 14:08 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 14:33 14:38 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 15:37 15:38 1 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 18:02 18:03 1 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 21:04 21:06 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 21:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coromandel Express (PT) 12842 Chennai Central 07:00 Kolkata Shalimar 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22826.

  • How many days in a week 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22826 MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Chennai Central at 16:25 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22826 ?
  • 22826 arrives on platform number 10 at Chennai Central and at platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1660km between Chennai Central and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Express run from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 00:16 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)