22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express
  • Number
    22832
  • Source
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1759km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22831
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1759km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) origin 07:40 origin 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Giddalur(GID) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Duvvada(DVD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:08 11:13 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 07:40 Howrah Junction 13:25 Friday
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah Weekly SF Special 02690 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 07:40 Howrah Junction 13:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express ?
  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express Train Number is 22832.

  • How many days in a week 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express runs ?
  • 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Vizianagaram Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express ?
  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express runs between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. It departs from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam at 07:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22832 ?
  • 22832 arrives on platform number at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express?
  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express took 29h 45m to cover total distance of 1759km between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)