22845 Hatia - Pune SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Pune SF Express
  • Number
    22845
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1768km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22846
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22845/ Hatia - Pune SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1768km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22845/ Hatia - Pune SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 20:05 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 03:50 04:05 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:42 13:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 14:42 14:45 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:15 20:17 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Pune SF Express 22845 Hatia 20:05 Pune Junction 02:45 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Pune SF Express ?
  • Hatia - Pune SF Express Train Number is 22845.

  • How many days in a week 22845 Hatia - Pune SF Express runs ?
  • 22845 Hatia - Pune SF Express runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22845 Hatia - Pune SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22845 Hatia - Pune SF Express train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Pune SF Express ?
  • Hatia - Pune SF Express runs between Hatia to Pune Junction. It departs from Hatia at 20:05 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22845 ?
  • 22845 arrives on platform number at Hatia and at platform number 6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Pune SF Express?
  • Hatia - Pune SF Express took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1768km between Hatia and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Pune SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)