22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22857
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1572km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22858
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22857/ Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1572km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22857/ Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 10:00 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:23 11:28 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special (PT) 08033 Santragachi Junction 10:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:40 Monday
Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express 22857 Santragachi Junction 10:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:40 Monday
Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special 08033x Santragachi Junction 10:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express ?
  • Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22857.

  • How many days in a week 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express ?
  • Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express runs between Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 10:00 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22857 ?
  • 22857 arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express?
  • Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express took 22h 40m to cover total distance of 1572km between Santragachi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15467/ Siliguri - Bamanhat Express (UnReserved) run from Siliguri Junction to Bamanhat». Depart time of and arrival time of 15:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)