22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road)
  • Number
    22866
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1845km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22865
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1845km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 06:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:45 06:50 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 12:15 12:35 20 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Raigarh(RIG) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:55 17:10 15 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:22 08:25 3 1
Thane(TNA) 12:17 12:20 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) 22866 Puri 06:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Tuesday
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) 12146 Puri 21:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:25 Tuesday
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road) 02866 Puri 06:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Tuesday
Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) 02146 Puri 21:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) ?
  • Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) Train Number is 22866.

  • How many days in a week 22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) runs ?
  • 22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) train is 20m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) ?
  • Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) runs between Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Puri at 06:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22866 ?
  • 22866 arrives on platform number 3 at Puri and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road)?
  • Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) took 31h 0m to cover total distance of 1845km between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14307/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 01:06 and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:55 and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12316/ Ananya Express run from Udaipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)