22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express
  • Number
    22872
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1181km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22871
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1181km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22872/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 10:25 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Eluru(EE) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:25 22:45 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 22872 Tirupati Main 10:25 Bhubaneswar 05:55 Monday
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express 22880 Tirupati Main 10:25 Bhubaneswar 05:55 Sunday
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT) 02072 Tirupati Main 10:25 Bhubaneswar 05:55 Monday
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Special Fare Special 08480 Tirupati Main 10:25 Bhubaneswar 05:55 Sunday
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 08472 Tirupati Main 12:15 Bhubaneswar 09:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express ?
  • Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express Train Number is 22872.

  • How many days in a week 22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express runs ?
  • 22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express ?
  • Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express runs between Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Tirupati Main at 10:25 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22872 ?
  • 22872 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express?
  • Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express took 19h 30m to cover total distance of 1181km between Tirupati Main and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12956/ Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12873/ Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (Via Barkakana) run from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12635/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)