22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22895
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1671km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22896
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

22895/ Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1671km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22895/ Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 07:10 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Uslapur(USL) 09:50 10:00 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 06:37 06:39 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Mansa(MSZ) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 09:25 09:50 25 1
Faridkot(FDK) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express ?
  • Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express Train Number is 22895.

  • How many days in a week 22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express ?
  • Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express runs between Durg Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Durg Junction at 07:10 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22895 ?
  • 22895 arrives on platform number 5 at Durg Junction and at platform number 3 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express?
  • Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express took 28h 40m to cover total distance of 1671km between Durg Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Firozpur Cantt. Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11266/ Ambikapur - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from Ambikapur to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17315/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express run from Vasco-da-Gama to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:29. Train runs on following days (Monday)
15074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of 08:36 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13332/ Patna - Dhanbad InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)