22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22901
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    945km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22902
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22901/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 945km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22901/ Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:25 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Surat(ST) 02:57 03:00 3 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:32 04:42 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Jaora(JAO) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 09:42 09:47 5 1
Nimach(NMH) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Nimbahera(NBH) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Fatehnagar(FAN) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 14:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Special 02901 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Udaipur City 14:55 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) 22901 Bandra Terminus 23:25 Udaipur City 14:55 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22901.

  • How many days in a week 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22901 Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:25 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22901 ?
  • 22901 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 3 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 945km between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22803/ Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)