22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22907
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1348km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22908
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Hapa. The total distance covered by the train is 1348km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22907/ Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 11:20 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Khed(KHED) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:58 00:03 -1435 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:43 01:53 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Hapa(HAPA) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Hapa SF Special 02907 Madgaon Junction 10:00 Hapa 09:35 Friday
Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express 22907 Madgaon Junction 11:20 Hapa 09:35 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express ?
  • Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22907.

  • How many days in a week 22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express ?
  • Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express runs between Madgaon Junction to Hapa. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 11:20 and reaches Hapa/HAPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22907 ?
  • 22907 arrives on platform number 3 at Madgaon Junction and at platform number 2 at Hapa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express?
  • Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express took 22h 15m to cover total distance of 1348km between Madgaon Junction and Hapa.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hapa at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)