22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22908
  • Source
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1348km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22907
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hapa and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1348km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hapa(HAPA) origin 21:40 origin 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:58 05:08 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Khed(KHED) 14:02 14:04 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Kudal(KUDL) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 21:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hapa - Madgaon SF Special 02908 Hapa 21:40 Madgaon Junction 22:20 Wednesday
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express 22908 Hapa 21:40 Madgaon Junction 21:00 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express ?
  • Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22908.

  • How many days in a week 22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express ?
  • Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express runs between Hapa to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Hapa at 21:40 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22908 ?
  • 22908 arrives on platform number 1 at Hapa and at platform number 3 at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express?
  • Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1348km between Hapa and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 21:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)