22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22909
  • Source
    Valsad/BL
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2065km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22910
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22909/ Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Valsad and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2065km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22909/ Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Valsad(BL) origin 20:10 origin 0
Surat(ST) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Katni South(KTES) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:20 18:25 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:31 22:36 5 1
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 01:10 01:15 5 2
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Angul(ANGL) 05:25 05:27 2 2
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 06:22 06:24 2 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:25 07:30 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Puri(PURI) 09:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) 22909 Valsad 20:10 Puri 09:30 Thusday
Valsad - Puri Special 09209 Valsad 20:10 Puri 09:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) ?
  • Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22909.

  • How many days in a week 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22909 Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) ?
  • Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) runs between Valsad to Puri. It departs from Valsad at 20:10 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22909 ?
  • 22909 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Valsad and at platform number 1 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT)?
  • Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) took 37h 20m to cover total distance of 2065km between Valsad and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)