22917 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22917
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1619km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22918
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 1619km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22917/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:09 13:12 3 0
Boisar(BOR) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Valsad(BL) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Surat(ST) 16:16 16:21 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:27 18:37 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 07:52 07:54 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:35 08:50 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 09:24 09:26 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 13:24 13:26 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) 22917 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Haridwar 14:40 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special 09019 Bandra Terminus 00:05 Haridwar 08:20 Daily
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Special Fare Special 09017 Bandra Terminus 12:45 Haridwar 14:40 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express 19019 Bandra Terminus 00:05 Haridwar 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22917.

  • How many days in a week 22917 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22917 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22917 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22917 Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:45 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22917 ?
  • 22917 arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 3 at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) took 25h 55m to cover total distance of 1619km between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17202/ Golconda Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)