22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22919
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1718km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22920
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    3A

22919/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1718km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22919/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:30 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:25 04:40 15 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 10:12 10:13 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Palghar(PLG) 21:55 21:56 1 1
Surat(ST) 23:57 00:02 -1435 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:37 01:42 5 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Special 09053 Chennai Central 15:55 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Friday
Navjeevan COVID - 19 Special 02656 Chennai Central 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 18:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19419 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 05:45 Thusday Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express 22919 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:15 Wednesday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12656 Chennai Central 09:35 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 09219 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 09461 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express Train Number is 22919.

  • How many days in a week 22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express train is 15m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express runs between Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 20:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22919 ?
  • 22919 arrives on platform number 11 at Chennai Central and at platform number 3 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1718km between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12235/ Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
09814/ Hisar - Kota COVID - 19 Special (Via Churu) run from Hisar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
09751/ Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Anupgarh». Depart time of and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09735/ Phulera - Rewari Passenger Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09614/ Amritsar - Ajmer Festival Special (via Dhuri) run from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)