22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    22922
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2026km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22921
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2S

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2026km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 03:25 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 04:08 04:10 2 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 04:35 04:37 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:10 07:30 20 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 10:30 10:40 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 15:13 15:18 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:09 08:19 10 1
Surat(ST) 10:17 10:22 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special 09092 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Bandra Terminus 08:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special (Via Barhni) (PT) 05067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express 15067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 17:30 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 19092 Gorakhpur Junction 21:30 Bandra Terminus 08:30 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express 22922 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 14:25 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special 09034 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 14:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express Train Number is 22922.

  • How many days in a week 22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22922 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express ?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 03:25 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22922 ?
  • 22922 arrives on platform number 2 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express?
  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express took 35h 0m to cover total distance of 2026km between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19484/ Barauni - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15053/ Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Chhapra Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12631/ Nellai SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12268/ Hapa - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from Hapa to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)