22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
  • Number
    22924
  • Source
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    813km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22923
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 813km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamnagar(JAM) origin 20:00 origin 0
Hapa(HAPA) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 21:11 21:16 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:55 02:10 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:34 03:39 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Surat(ST) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 06:52 06:58 6 1
Borivali(BVI) 08:39 08:43 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 22924 Jamnagar 20:00 Bandra Terminus 09:30 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special 09124 Jamnagar 20:00 Bandra Terminus 09:30 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ?
  • Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Train Number is 22924.

  • How many days in a week 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express ?
  • Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express runs between Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jamnagar at 20:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22924 ?
  • 22924 arrives on platform number 2 at Jamnagar and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express?
  • Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 813km between Jamnagar and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)