22936 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22936
  • Source
    Palitana/PIT
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22935
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

22936/ Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palitana and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22936/ Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palitana(PIT) origin 20:00 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Songadh(SGD) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 21:47 21:49 2 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:19 03:39 20 1
Surat(ST) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 06:52 06:58 6 1
Borivali(BVI) 08:39 08:43 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special 09006 Palitana 20:00 Bandra Terminus 09:30 Wednesday
Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22936 Palitana 20:00 Bandra Terminus 09:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ?
  • Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22936.

  • How many days in a week 22936 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22936 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22936 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22936 Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ?
  • Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express runs between Palitana to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Palitana at 20:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22936 ?
  • 22936 arrives on platform number 1 at Palitana and at platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express?
  • Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 787km between Palitana and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22535/ Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22534/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)