22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22939
  • Source
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1693km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22940
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hapa and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1693km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22939/ Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hapa(HAPA) origin 21:55 origin 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:05 04:20 15 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:58 06:03 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Surat(ST) 07:51 07:56 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Amalner(AN) 12:02 12:05 3 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:22 13:25 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:32 17:35 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 00:45 00:50 5 2
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 03:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) 22939 Hapa 21:55 Bilaspur Junction 03:00 Saturday
Hapa - Bilaspur SF Special (PT) 09239 Hapa 21:55 Bilaspur Junction 03:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22939.

  • How many days in a week 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) ?
  • Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) runs between Hapa to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Hapa at 21:55 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22939 ?
  • 22939 arrives on platform number 1 at Hapa and at platform number 8 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT)?
  • Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1693km between Hapa and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hapa - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)