22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22941
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22942
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Udhampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:00 02:15 15 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 10:27 10:31 4 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 11:02 11:04 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:59 12:01 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 12:41 12:43 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 14:00 14:04 4 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 21:15 21:40 25 1
Udhampur(UHP) 22:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Special 09241 Indore Junction 23:30 Udhampur 22:50 Monday
Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Special 00933 Indore Junction 23:30 Udhampur 22:50 Monday
Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) 22941 Indore Junction 23:30 Udhampur 22:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22941.

  • How many days in a week 22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 25m at Jammu Tawi,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Indore Junction to Udhampur. It departs from Indore Junction at 23:30 and reaches Udhampur/UHP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22941 ?
  • 22941 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number at Udhampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1476km between Indore Junction and Udhampur.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhampur at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)