22942 Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22942
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1476km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22941
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22942/ Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1476km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22942/ Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 11:10 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:15 12:25 10 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:55 17:05 10 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:05 18:25 20 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 19:48 19:52 4 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Delhi Safdarjung(DSJ) 22:50 22:54 4 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 11:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special 88881 Udhampur 11:10 Indore Junction 11:15 Wednesday
Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special 09242 Udhampur 11:10 Indore Junction 11:15 Wednesday
Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express 22942 Udhampur 11:10 Indore Junction 11:15 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express ?
  • Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22942.

  • How many days in a week 22942 Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22942 Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22942 Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22942 Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express train is 20m at Dhuri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express ?
  • Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express runs between Udhampur to Indore Junction. It departs from Udhampur at 11:10 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22942 ?
  • 22942 arrives on platform number at Udhampur and at platform number 2 at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express?
  • Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express took 24h 5m to cover total distance of 1476km between Udhampur and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur- Indore Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 11:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)