22944 Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Daund SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22944
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1041km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22943
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Daund Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1041km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 16:30 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 16:56 16:58 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Khachrod(KUH) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:51 00:01 -1430 0
Surat(ST) 01:43 01:48 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:57 06:00 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 07:42 07:45 3 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Daund SF Special 02944 Indore Junction 16:30 Daund Junction 10:20 Daily
Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) 22944 Indore Junction 16:30 Daund Junction 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) ?
  • Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22944.

  • How many days in a week 22944 Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22944 Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22944 Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22944 Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) ?
  • Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) runs between Indore Junction to Daund Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 16:30 and reaches Daund Junction/DD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22944 ?
  • 22944 arrives on platform number 2,4 at Indore Junction and at platform number 6 at Daund Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Daund SF Express (PT)?
  • Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) took 17h 50m to cover total distance of 1041km between Indore Junction and Daund Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Daund Junction at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16227/ Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12968/ Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12915/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)