22959 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express
  • Number
    22959
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    431km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22960
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 431km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 15:50 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:30 17:45 15 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 21:56 22:01 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express 22959 Vadodara Junction 15:50 Jamnagar 23:35 Daily
Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special 02959 Vadodara Junction 15:50 Jamnagar 23:35 Daily
Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express 19059 Vadodara Junction 15:50 Jamnagar 23:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express ?
  • Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express Train Number is 22959.

  • How many days in a week 22959 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express runs ?
  • 22959 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22959 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22959 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express ?
  • Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express runs between Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 15:50 and reaches Jamnagar/JAM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22959 ?
  • 22959 arrives on platform number 6 at Vadodara Junction and at platform number 1 at Jamnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express?
  • Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 431km between Vadodara Junction and Jamnagar.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamnagar at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)