22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
  • Number
    22973
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2436km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22974
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 2436km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 13:45 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 14:17 14:19 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:45 19:00 15 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:42 20:47 5 0
Surat(ST) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Amalner(AN) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:07 04:10 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 08:02 08:05 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 15:50 16:00 10 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 19:35 19:45 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 21:10 21:12 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:43 01:08 25 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 02:01 02:03 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 03:25 03:27 2 2
Sompeta(SPT) 03:51 03:53 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 04:17 04:22 5 2
Chatrapur(CAP) 04:37 04:39 2 2
Balugaon(BALU) 05:24 05:26 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:25 06:45 20 2
Puri(PURI) 08:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) 09493 Gandhidham Junction 23:05 Puri 14:25 Friday
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) (PT) 02973 Gandhidham Junction 13:45 Puri 08:05 Wednesday
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22973 Gandhidham Junction 13:45 Puri 08:05 Wednesday
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 19453 Gandhidham Junction 13:45 Puri 08:05 Wednesday
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) 12993 Gandhidham Junction 23:05 Puri 14:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) ?
  • Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) Train Number is 22973.

  • How many days in a week 22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) runs ?
  • 22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) ?
  • Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) runs between Gandhidham Junction to Puri. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 13:45 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22973 ?
  • 22973 arrives on platform number 2 at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number 1 at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)?
  • Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) took 42h 20m to cover total distance of 2436km between Gandhidham Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)