22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
  • Number
    22974
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2435km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22973
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2435km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22974/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 10:30 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:20 11:40 20 0
Balugaon(BALU) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:33 13:38 5 0
Sompeta(SPT) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:05 17:30 25 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 02:50 03:10 20 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:20 11:23 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 12:19 12:24 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Amalner(AN) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 17:47 17:52 5 1
Surat(ST) 21:23 21:28 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:11 23:16 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:48 23:49 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:05 00:06 1 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:00 01:20 20 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 02:16 02:18 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 05:13 05:15 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 05:31 05:33 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 06:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) 09494 Puri 20:00 Gandhidham Junction 11:25 Monday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Vizianagaram) 02974 Puri 11:10 Gandhidham Junction 06:00 Saturday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 22974 Puri 10:30 Gandhidham Junction 06:40 Saturday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) 19454 Puri 10:30 Gandhidham Junction 06:40 Saturday
Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) 12994 Puri 19:45 Gandhidham Junction 12:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) ?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) Train Number is 22974.

  • How many days in a week 22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) runs ?
  • 22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) train is 25m at Vizianagaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) ?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) runs between Puri to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Puri at 10:30 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22974 ?
  • 22974 arrives on platform number 3 at Puri and at platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)?
  • Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) took 44h 10m to cover total distance of 2435km between Puri and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05342/ Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special run from Tanakpur to Pilibhit Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05088/ Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mailani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03161/ Tebhaga Special run from Kolkata to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
02717/ Ratnachal SF Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)