22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22975
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1640km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22976
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1640km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:30 05:33 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:32 08:37 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:21 10:31 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 20:08 20:13 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Hathras City(HTC) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Budaun(BEM) 02:52 02:57 5 1
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Baheri(BHI) 04:53 04:58 5 1
Kichha(KHH) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 05:45 05:50 5 1
BPZ(BPZ) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Ramnagar(RMR) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) 19061 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Ramnagar 08:30 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) 22975 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Ramnagar 08:30 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar SF Special 09075 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Ramnagar 08:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22975.

  • How many days in a week 22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction, Achhnera Junction, Kasganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Ramnagar/RMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22975 ?
  • 22975 arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at Ramnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) took 27h 20m to cover total distance of 1640km between Bandra Terminus and Ramnagar.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ramnagar at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22990/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)