22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    22976
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1640km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22975
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22976/ Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1640km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22976/ Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 16:30 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 17:00 17:05 5 0
BPZ(BPZ) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 18:38 18:43 5 0
Kichha(KHH) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 20:03 20:08 5 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 20:42 20:47 5 0
Budaun(BEM) 21:21 21:26 5 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Hathras City(HTC) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Surat(ST) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 20:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 19062 Ramnagar 16:30 Bandra Terminus 20:55 Friday
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22976 Ramnagar 16:30 Bandra Terminus 20:55 Friday
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) 09076 Ramnagar 16:30 Bandra Terminus 20:55 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ?
  • Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express Train Number is 22976.

  • How many days in a week 22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express train is 10m at Kasganj Junction, Achhnera Junction, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express ?
  • Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express runs between Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Ramnagar at 16:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22976 ?
  • 22976 arrives on platform number 1 at Ramnagar and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express?
  • Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express took 28h 25m to cover total distance of 1640km between Ramnagar and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) run from HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)