22977 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express
  • Number
    22977
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    310km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22978
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 310km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Nawa City(NAC) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Ren(REN) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express 22478 Jaipur Junction 06:00 Jodhpur Junction 11:05 Daily
Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express 22977 Jaipur Junction 06:00 Jodhpur Junction 11:05 Daily
Jaipur - Jodhpur Intercity SF Special 02478 Jaipur Junction 06:00 Jodhpur Junction 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express ?
  • Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express Train Number is 22977.

  • How many days in a week 22977 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express runs ?
  • 22977 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22977 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22977 Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express train is 2m at Makrana Junction, Degana Junction, Ren, Merta Road Junction, Gotan, Raikabag Palace Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express ?
  • Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 06:00 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22977 ?
  • 22977 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 4 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express?
  • Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 310km between Jaipur Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ Saryu Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)