22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
  • Number
    22981
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    917km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22982
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 917km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 17:20 origin 0
Lakheri(LKE) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 18:45 19:05 20 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Isarda(ISA) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Durgapura(DPA) 20:51 20:54 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 23:34 23:37 3 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 00:20 00:23 3 1
Nagaur(NGO) 02:04 02:09 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 07:00 07:05 5 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 08:10 08:35 25 1
Sadulshahr(SDS) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Special 02981 Kota Junction 17:20 Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:50 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday
Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express 22981 Kota Junction 17:20 Shri Ganganagar Junction 09:50 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express ?
  • Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express Train Number is 22981.

  • How many days in a week 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express runs ?
  • 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express runs on Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22981 Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express train is 25m at Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express ?
  • Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express runs between Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Kota Junction at 17:20 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22981 ?
  • 22981 arrives on platform number 1 at Kota Junction and at platform number 2 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express?
  • Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express took 16h 30m to cover total distance of 917km between Kota Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22323/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Kolkata to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)