22993 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express
  • Number
    22993
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    MAHUVA JN/MHV
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    883km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22994
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22993/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and MAHUVA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 883km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22993/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 17:07 17:12 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:23 20:28 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:57 22:02 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:15 00:30 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 04:05 04:06 1 1
DHASA JN(DAS) 04:34 04:35 1 1
LILIYA MOTA(LMO) 05:04 05:05 1 1
SAVARKUNDLA(SVKD) 05:24 05:25 1 1
RAJULA JN(RLA) 05:58 06:00 2 1
MAHUVA JN(MHV) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express 22993 Bandra Terminus 16:45 MAHUVA JN 06:50 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express 22989 Bandra Terminus 16:45 MAHUVA JN 06:50 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special 09293 Bandra Terminus 16:45 MAHUVA JN 06:50 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Special 09289 Bandra Terminus 16:45 MAHUVA JN 06:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express Train Number is 22993.

  • How many days in a week 22993 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express runs ?
  • 22993 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22993 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22993 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express runs between Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 16:45 and reaches MAHUVA JN/MHV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22993 ?
  • 22993 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 1 at MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express?
  • Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 883km between Bandra Terminus and MAHUVA JN.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MAHUVA JN at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19566/ Uttaranchal Express run from Dehradun to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)