22996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22996
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1018km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12995
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1018km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22996/ Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 20:30 origin 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 23:40 23:55 15 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Nimach(NMH) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Mandsor(MDS) 01:44 01:49 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:01 09:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 10:04 10:09 5 1
Valsad(BL) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 13:16 13:20 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special 02996 Ajmer Junction 20:30 Bandra Terminus 14:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 12996 Ajmer Junction 20:30 Bandra Terminus 14:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22996.

  • How many days in a week 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) ?
  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) runs between Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 20:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22996 ?
  • 22996 arrives on platform number 4 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT)?
  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) took 17h 40m to cover total distance of 1018km between Ajmer Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17202/ Golconda Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)